Category Archives: All Fixtures

Division 2 Results and League Table

CavanGAA

Minor League Division 2 Quarter Finals

U16 League Fixtures

Division 2
Group 1
Round 1 Laragh Utd v St Kilian’s
21/04/2012 Denn v Ballymachugh
Knockbride abye
Round 2 Knockbride v Denn
29/03/2012 Ballymachugh v Laragh Utd
St Kilian’s abye
Round 3 St Kilian’s v Ballymachugh
09/04/2012 Laragh Utd v Knockbride
Denn abye
Round 4 Denn v Laragh Utd
12/04/2012 Knockbride v St Kilian’s
Ballymachugh abye
Round 5 Ballymachugh v Knockbride
26/04/2012 St Kilian’s v Denn
Laragh Utd abye

U14 League Fixtures

Division 3    
  Group 1    
Round 1 Mountnugent v Redhills
02/04/2012 Shercock v Killinkere
  Butlersbridge v Kildallan
  Lacken abye  
       
Round 2 Kildallan v Shercock  
05/04/2012 Redhills v Butlersbridge
  Killinkere v Lacken  
  Mountnugent abye  
       
Round 3 Butlersbridge v Mountnugent
14/04/2012 Shercock v Redhills  
  Lacken v Kildallan  
  Killinkere abye  
       
Round 4 Mountnugent v Shercock
19/04/2012 Redhills v Lacken  
  Kildallan v Killinkere
  Butlersbridge abye  
       
Round 5 Lacken v Mountnugent
03/05/2012 Shercock v Butlersbridge
  Killinkere v Redhills  
  Kildallan abye  
       
Round 6 Butlersbridge v Lacken
19/05/2012 Redhills v Kildallan  
  Mountnugent v Killinkere
  Shercock abye  
       
Round 7 Kildallan v Mountnugent
22/05/2012 Lacken v Shercock  
  Killinkere v Butlersbridge
  Redhills abye  

ACFL Round 2 Results

Imperial Bar ACFL Div 1

 

Lacken               0-13          Belturbet            1-7

Drumgoon          0-14          Cuchulainns      3-11

Ramor United     1-12 Redhills              2-2

Gowna                0-12          Drumalee           0-8

Lavey                 3-12          Ballyhaise                    0-12

Killygarry            1-4   Cavan Gaels     1-7

Mullahoran          PP    Ballinagh

 

Kiernan’s Service Stations ACFL Div 2

 

Killinkere            0-7  Cavan Gaels               0-8

Shannon Gaels 0-7  Munterconnaught       0-10

Drung                  2-10          Cornafean                   0-13

Killeshandra      0-11          Crosserlough              0-6

Drumlane           1-7  Denn                            0-8

Knockbride        0-9  Butlersbridge               1-7

Kill                       2-4  Cootehill                       2-7

 

 

ACFL Div 3

 

Kildallon              0-6  Laragh Utd         1-7

Ballymachugh    0-14 Shercock           1-8

Corlough           1-10          Maghera            1-6

Arva                     0-8 Bailieborough     3-12

Cavan ACFL Rd 1 Results

18-02-2012 (Sat)

Cavan ACFL Div 2 2012

Round 1
Cavan Gaels   1-12  0-7 Knockbride

19-02-2012 (Sun)

Cavan ACFL Div 1 2012                                                             

Round 1
Drumalee       0-9   0-7  Drumgoon
Belturbet       1-7   1-9   Lavey
Ballinagh        2-15 2-8   Ramor United
Cuchulainns   2-9  0-11 Killygarry
Ballyhaise      0-5  0-8    Mullahoran
Cavan Gaels  3-7  2-7    Kingscourt
Redhills          0-8  0-9    Gowna     

 

Cavan ACFL Div 2 2012                                                             

Round 1
Denn                     1-8  1-7 Killeshandra  
Crosserlough        1-7  1-8 Drung 
Butlersbridge        0-7  0-5  Shannon Gael
Munterconnaught 2-9  2-8 Mountnugent
   Cootehill         0-5    0-7 Killinkere
   

Cavan ACFL Div 3 2012
Round 1

Shercock         0-11  1-5   Corlough
Bailieborough 0-7     0-5   Ballymachugh
Templeport     0-6     0-10 Arva
Maghera        1-7     1-8    Kildallan

Senior division 2 league provisional fixture list

Here’s how our league campaign will pan out.

Round:

  1. Cootehill (a)
  2. Cavan Gaels (h)
  3. Butlersbridge (a)
  4. Munterconnacht (h)
  5. Mountnugent (a)
  6. Shannon Gaels (h)
  7. Knockbride (a)
  8. Swanlinbar (h)
  9. Kill (h)
  10. Drung (a)
  11. Killeshandra (h)
  12. Drumlane (a)
  13. Denn (h)
  14. Crosserlough (a)
  15. Cornafaen (h)